CLOSE

Cookie Clarification Text

As Ayasis Yazılım ve Bilişim Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi (“Company”); The privacy and security of your personal data is among our top priorities. This text prepared by the Company, which is registered at the İstanbul Trade Registry Office with the registration number 744964 and resident at Çifte Havuzlar Mah. Eski Londra Asfaltı Cad. Kuluçka Mrk. D2 Blok Apt. No: 151 /1F/1B06 Esenler/İstanbul as a data controller within the scope of Article 10 of Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”) and the Communique on Procedures and Principles for the Fulfillment of the Obligation to Inform.

The purpose of this Cookie Clarification Text is to inform you about what type of cookies we use for what purposes and how you can manage these cookies regarding the processing of personal data obtained automatically through the placing of cookies on your device on our website.

Express consent of the users to the use of the cookies on our website, other than the Mandatory Cookies, is obtained, and users are given the opportunity to change their consent any time. Through the cookie settings cookies setting panel, users can see the types of cookies used on our website and can set their preferences with the "on" or "off" options for all cookies other than Mandatory Cookies. Again, users can always change their preferences through this panel. Furthermore, users can always change their preferences through this panel.

Types of Cookies

Types of cookies according to the duration: Session cookies and persistent cookies are used on our website according to their duration of use. Session cookies, also called temporary cookies, are used to ensure the continuity of the session and are deleted when the user closes his browser. Persistent cookie, on the other hand, does not expire even the browser is closed by the user and is automatically deleted on a certain date or after a certain period of time. In that regard, session cookies and permanent cookies are used on our website according to the usage period.

Types of cookies according to the parties: (first-party and third-party cookies) Whether the cookie is first-party or third-party varies according to the cookie placed by the website or domain. First-party cookies are placed directly by the website visited by the user, that is, the internet address displayed in the address bar of the browser (www.mentalup.co).Third-party cookies, on the other hand, are placed by a different domain than the domain the user is visiting, for example, by a third party in cooperation with Company , such as partners for targeting/advertising or analytics purposes. In this framework, first-party and third-party cookies are used on our website according to their parties.

Types of cookies according to their intended use: The following cookies are used on our website according to the purpose of use:

1) Mandatory/Necessary Cookies:

These cookies are necessary for the operation of our website. These cookies are first-party cookies and process personal data during the session (except for cookies regarding your privacy preferences, since these cookies last longer than the session duration) and are automatically deleted when the session ends. These cookies are used as mandatory to fulfill an information society service you have requested (logging in, filling out forms and remembering privacy preferences). In addition, the cookie for performance and analytical purposes allows counting the visitors on our website and measuring the traffic and is the first party. In this way, we can measure and improve the performance of our site. These cookies help us understand which pages on our website are the most popular and which are the least popular.

2) Advertising and Marketing Cookies:

These cookies are cookies placed by our advertising partners through our website and are third party cookies. These cookies are used by our business partners to profile your interests and to show you relevant advertisements.

3) Statistical Cookies:

These types of cookies are cookies that provide anonymous, statistical data about the use of our website. Anonymized statistical cookies are not used to identify the user of our website. The purpose of these cookies is to make our website more functional.

For What Purposes Personal Data Will Be Processed and Legal Reasons

Mandatory cookies are used to fulfill an information society service you have requested (log-in, filling out forms and remembering privacy preferences, counting visitors on our website and measuring traffic). Your personal data collected through these cookies, clause (c) of paragraph (2) of Article 5 of the Law "Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract" or clause (f) " Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller.

Advertising and Marketing cookies are used by our business partners to profile your interests and show you relevant advertisements. Your personal data collected through these cookies are processed by obtaining your explicit consent within the scope of paragraph (1) of Article 5 of the Law.

Statistical cookies are used to have statistical data about the use of our website. Anonymized statistical cookies are not used to identify the user of our website. The purpose of these cookies is to make our website more functional. Your personal data collected through these cookies are processed by obtaining your explicit consent within the scope of paragraph (1) of Article 5 of the Law.

Your personal data is processed by associating with your IP information. Your personal data, if you give your explicit consent, are limited to the purposes of advertising/marketing activities for you, making our site more functional and personalization (except for your privacy preference, to ensure that your other preferences are remembered when you re-enter the site), through companies that we receive services from abroad. may be transferred abroad due to our use of cookies.

Information on cookies on our website is given in the table below:

Cookie Name Purpose of Cookie Service provider Cookie Type Expiry
_dc_gtm_UA-# Used by Google Tag Manager to control the loading of a Google Analytics script tag mentalup.co First-party Cookies 1 day
-test-amp-cookie-tmp Improves website speed and implements content through a Content Delivery Network (CDN). mentalup.co First-party Cookies 1 day
_gid Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 1 day
CookieConsent Stores the user's cookie consent state for the current domain. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 1 year
_fbp Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 3 ay süreyle saklanmaktadır.
_gaexp This cookie is used by Google Analytics to determine if the visitor is involved in their marketing experiments. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 3 ay süreyle saklanmaktadır.
_gcl_au Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 3 ay süreyle saklanmaktadır.
_ga Registers a unique ID that is used to generate statistical data on how the visitor uses the website. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 399 gün süreyle saklanmaktadır.
_ga_# Used by Google Analytics to collect data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. mentalup.co First-party Cookies 399 gün süreyle saklanmaktadır.
ASP.NET_SessionId Preserves the visitor's session state across page requests. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
CURRENT_GAME_INDEX These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
CURRENT_GAME_INDEX_VISUAL These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
durationtype These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
ga_dp These are the cookies that are transferred to Google Analytics for tracking which web pages the membership starts on the site come from. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gamecatid These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gameid These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gameInfoTitle These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gameinstruction These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gamename These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
gametype These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
IQ_TEST These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
langOption These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
level These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
maxlevel These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
otherUsersAvgScore These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
page These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
pausedInfoTitle These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
SCORE_LIST These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
SCORE_LIST_VISUAL These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
soundEnable These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
soundType These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
timerIsActive These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
timeTitle These are the cookies necessary for the operation of the samples/games on the site. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
isV2 These are the cookies used in A/B tests on purchase pages. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
referrer Detects how the user reached the website by registering their last URL-address. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
fbssls_# Collects data on the visitor’s use of the comment system on the website, and what blogs/articles the visitor has read. This can be used for marketing purposes. mentalup.co First-party Cookies Session
test_cookie Used to check if the user's browser supports cookies. doubleclick.net Third-party Cookies 1 day
IDE Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the website user's actions after viewing or clicking one of the advertiser's ads with the purpose of measuring the efficacy of an ad and to present targeted ads to the user. doubleclick.net Third-party Cookies 1 year
CONSENT Used to detect if the visitor has accepted the marketing category in the cookie banner. This cookie is necessary for GDPR-compliance of the website. google.com Third-party Cookies 2 years
fr Used by Facebook to deliver a series of advertisement products such as real time bidding from third party advertisers. facebook.com Third-party Cookies 3 months
rc::a This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. This is beneficial for the website, in order to make valid reports on the use of their website. google.com Third-party Cookies Persistent
ytidb::LAST_RESULT_ENTRY_KEY Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Persistent
yt-remote-connected-devices Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Persistent
yt-remote-device-id Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Persistent
rc::c This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. google.com Third-party Cookies Session
rc::e This cookie is used to distinguish between humans and bots. google.com Third-party Cookies Session
collect Used to send data to Google Analytics about the visitor's device and behavior. Tracks the visitor across devices and marketing channels. google-analytics.com Third-party Cookies Session
pagead/landing Collects data on visitor behaviour from multiple websites, in order to present more relevant advertisement - This also allows the website to limit the number of times that they are shown the same advertisement. doubleclick.net Third-party Cookies Session
ads/ga-audiences Used by Google AdWords to re-engage visitors that are likely to convert to customers based on the visitor's online behaviour across websites. google.com Third-party Cookies Session
pagead/1p-user-list/# Tracks if the user has shown interest in specific products or events across multiple websites and detects how the user navigates between sites. This is used for measurement of advertisement efforts and facilitates payment of referral-fees between websites. google.com Third-party Cookies Session
pagead/landing Collects data on visitor behaviour from multiple websites, in order to present more relevant advertisement - This also allows the website to limit the number of times that they are shown the same advertisement. google.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt.innertube::nextId Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. youtube.com Third-party Cookies Persistent
YSC Registers a unique ID to keep statistics of what videos from YouTube the user has seen. youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt-remote-cast-available Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt-remote-cast-installed Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt-remote-fast-check-period Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt-remote-session-app Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
yt-remote-session-name Stores the user's video player preferences using embedded YouTube video youtube.com Third-party Cookies Session
DEVICE_INFO youtube.com Third-party Cookies 179 days

The Requests of Relevant Persons

Persons whose personal data are processed through the cookies used on our website can submit their requests within the scope of Article 11 of the Law to the address [Çifte Havuzlar Mah. Eski Londra Asfaltı Cad. Kuluçka Mrk. D2 Blok Apt. No: 151 /1F/1B06 Esenler/İstanbul] in accordance with the "Communique on the Procedures and Principles of Application to the Data Controller" or if the e-mail address is registered in our system, the said e-mail can be forwarded to the info@mentalup.co e-mail address.

Management and Setting of Cookies

You can manage your preferences for cookies at any time by clicking the icon on our website. Turn the buttons in the cookie management panel on or off according to your preference and click on the " Manage Consent Preferences " button. It is recommended to refresh the page to activate your settings.

In addition, partial control can be achieved through browser settings. You can access information on the management of cookies in frequently used browsers via the links below: